About MACANUDO

MACANUDO is a 29.3m luxury yacht, built by Esterel and delivered in 1966.

Powered by 2 GM (12V71N) 478hp diesel engines Motor yacht Macanudo is capable of a top speed of 21 knots, and comfortably cruises at 18 knots.

With her 7,400 fuel tanks she has a maximum range of 850 nautical miles at 18 knots. Her water tanks store around 3,000 of fresh water.

She can accommodate up to 7 people with 3 crew members waiting on their every need.

She was designed by André Mauric.

MACANUDO YACHT NOT FOR CHARTER

Overview

Name:MACANUDO
Previous Names:EARLY BIRD, CARO IV, MAINE, BELLE FRANCE
Yacht Type:Motor Yacht
Yacht Subtype:Semi-displacement
Builder:Esterel
Naval Architect:André Mauric
Exterior Designer:André Mauric
Refits:1996